Your generosity really does make a difference.

This work would not be possible without your help. Thank you for giving strength to families struggling through crisis. We are so grateful for you!

We recognize and honor the gifts of our unwavering supporters who have made contributions in 2023. Thanks to our donors for your financial and in-kind support (January 1, 2023-December 31, 2023).

Champion Circle ($1,000,000+)

Office of Head Start

Platinum Circle ($500,000+)

Workforce Development Board Central Region
Virginia Department of Social Services

Diamond Circle ($250,000+)

Truist Financial Corporation and Truist Charitable Fund
Virginia Department of Health

Visionaries ($100,000+)

The Audre Cannell Trust
Virginia LISC

Stewards’ Council ($25,000+)

American Electric Power Foundation
Bedford County Department of Social Services
Brookfield Foundation
Capital One
Chesterfield County
City of Richmond City Treasurer’s Office and the Office of Community Wealth Building
Henrico County
Herndon Foundation
Jessie Ball duPont Fund
Louise Boyd Robinson Trust
Marietta McNeil Morgan & Samuel Tate Morgan, Jr. Trust, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee.
Nellie Wilson Trust
PATH Foundation
Richmond Memorial Health Foundation
Scott Insurance
The Jackson Foundation
United Way of Central Virginia
United Way of Greater Richmond & Petersburg
Wells Fargo Foundation

Founders' Council ($10,000+)
Appomattox Department of Social Services  
Bank of the James   
Bernard E. and Edna B. Bain Trust  
Camp Foundation  
Community Foundation for a Greater Richmond
First Citizens Bank   
Mr. Harold R. Gardenhour, Jr.  
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Gottlieb  
Greater Lynchburg Community Foundation  
City of Lynchburg Office of Economic Development & Tourism  

Pacific Life Foundation
Standard Insurance Company  
Swedish Match
Pam and Raine Sydnor, III

Trustees’ Council ($5,000+)
Berglund Toyota & Toyota Dealer Match Program  
Anita and Joe Bowman  
Campbell County Department of Social Services   
E. L. Carrington Trust  
CMA’s Honda of Lynchburg

Community Foundation of the Dan River Region
Myra and Bob Dendy 
Dodson Pest Control
Dr. Jenna Lloyd Fisher and Dr. Ron Fisher
Elma Joyce Frame Estate
Charles P. & Pearl B. Harris Scholarships   
Becky Hawkins 
M S International, Inc./ Sarva Mangal Family Trust
Minnie E. Knight Trust
Drs. Richard and Grace Newton
Piedmont Community Health Plan
Primis Bank
SouthState Bank   
The Al Stroobants Foundation  
United Bank 
Virginia Credit Union
Walter J. Payne Foundation   
Watt Foster Family Foundation 
Watts Petroleum Corp 
Mrs. Harriet S. Wood Estate

Benefactors’ Society ($2,500+)

Atlantic Union Bank
Kathy and Gary Brown
BWX Technologies, Inc.
Campbell Insurance
Delta Star
Endurance Auto Repair and Tire
Fleet Laboratories
Flowserve
Foster Fuels
Carolyn and Richard Jacques
Dr. and Mrs. Charles R. Joseph
Karl Miller Realty
Gene and Sandy Mandrick
Member One Federal Credit Union
Mr. Mark Miner
Overstreet Hardware & Rental
Melissa and James Partridge
NiSource Charitable Foundation/ Columbia Gas
Petersburg Third Presbyterian Church Endowment
Robert C. Roberts Memorial Fund
Second Presbyterian Church of Richmond Virginia
The Northern Trust Company
The E. Lafayette and Etienette A. Quirin Foundation
Toyota Dealer Match Program
Steve and Kellie Trepkowski
Virginia Credit Union League
Woods Rogers Vandeventer Black PLC
Helen E. Yoder Charitable Trust

Guardian Society ($1,000+)

Mr. T. Duncan Abernathy
Mr. Joe Archambeault
Asgard of Maryland Foundation
Atlantic Union Bank
Mr. James W. Barton
Diane Beirne
Anonymous
Blackstone Presbyterian Church
Mark Bogia
Breakthru Beverage Virginia
Mrs. Joan M. Bundy
Chesapeake Bank
Chestnut Hill United Methodist Church
Coleman Adams Construction
Cooks Creek Presbyterian Church
Susan and Hank Creasy
Mr. and Mrs. A. Robert Creekmore
Diamond Hill Presbyterian Friendship Bible Class
Charles S. Dice Trust
Jennifer Eaton
Anna Burton Ellett Scholarship Fund
Sherri Ellis
Enterprise
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Exchange Club of Lynchburg
Food Lion Charitable Foundation
Matt Fore
Framatome
Sasha Furdak Roy
Gabe’s
Ashley Graham
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Hansen
John R. Hansen
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Patricia A. Hudson
Mrs. Jennifer Huffman
Alisa and Arnulfo Jacinto, Jr.
Mrs. Katherine R. Kopp
Kroger Community Rewards
Mr. and Mrs. William A. Leasure, Jr.
Nelson Harris Lewis Scholarship Fund
Jerleen and Benny Marston
Agnus T. McCallum Trust
Anonymous
Ms. Angie Miller
Hon. Norman Moon
Nelson Nava
Mr. and Mrs. Chanh Loc Nguyen
Mr. and Mrs. Chanh Hien Nguyen
Niagara Bottling
Katy and Chal Nunn
Kelly and Justin Parks
Peaks Presbyterian Church
Pinnacle Financial Partners
Dr. and Mrs. Fred W. Poos Fund
Mr. Ronald J. Rebman
Rehabilitation Associates of Central Virginia
Michelle Reyes
Tracy and Ross Richardson
Schewels Home
Jennifer and Shep Sittason
Mr. William Skinner
SouthEastern Sign Company
Southside Electric Cooperative
Jennie and Stan Southworth
Deborah Stevenson
Jean Stewart and Nancy Gray
Tharp Funeral Home & Crematory
Mrs. Margaret R. Thomas
Jenny and Richard Tugman
Ms. Judith C. Waldron
Walkers Evangelical Presbyterian Church
Warden Family Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Harry A. Wellons, Jr.
Mr. Ronald E. Wicks
Wiley | Wilson
Randy Woods
Mrs. Phyllis Workman
Ginger Young

Leaders ($500+)

Korin Ballengee
Mr. and Mrs. Warren D. Beydler
BMS Direct
Brookneal Moose Lodge
Ms. Anna M. Butzner
Anonymous
Nancy Cameron
Davidson, Doyle & Hilton, LLP
Digital Realty Trust
Ms. Kathryn J. Drury
Patrick Earl
Ebenezer Community Church
Joe and Beth Eskridge
Erin and Ross Folkenroth
Ashley Freeman
Sarah Fulbright
Cynthia Gibson
Mr. Gregory Govan and Rev. Jane Govan
Mr. James M. Gravely Jr.
Dr. Louise P. Gregory and Dr. Thomas W. Seaman
Mr. and Mrs. Steven R. Harris
Holmes Presbyterian Church
Markeia Johnson
Ashleigh B. Karol
Mr. John C. Kolbe
Kathleen McKay
Meals & Associates Insurance
Metropolitan Business League
Ms. Anne Miller
Mrs. Elizabeth R. Moore
Jennifer Nelson
New Concord Presbyterian Church
The Rev. Dr. and Mrs. C. Thomas Rhyne
Rockfish Presbyterian Church
Mrs. Martha Seufer
Mr. and Mrs. Heinz K. Simon
Sandra Sloan
Janie Smith
Miss Elizabeth A. Stevenson
Julie Sturt
Mr. and Mrs. Walker P. Sydnor, Jr.
The Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Lynchburg
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Thomson
Mr. F. Roger Vaden
Mr. and Mrs. W. Kent Van Allen, Jr.
Mrs. Ellen Walk
Edwin T. Wellford Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph H. Williams, Jr.
Mr. Robert Wooldridge
Mrs. Joyce T. Wright

Sustainers ($250+)

Joni Addington
Bain Lecture Fund
Mr. James Barger and Ms. Sarah Knight
Betsy and George Beam
Todd Beck
Susan and Mark Beeler
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Birch
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Bishop
Bluemont Presbyterian Church
Ms. Darla W. Bray
Mrs. Maralyn S. Carr
Central Virginia Foundation for Economic Education and Improvement
Gregory Christensen
Alicia Claire
Mrs. Jane Coleman
Anonymous
Mrs. Barbara T. Farmer
Anonymous
First Citizens Wealth Management
Forest Middle School Fundraiser
Mr. Mitch Harmatz
Mr. and Mrs. Barton L. Hellmuth
Holmes Presbyterian Church Presbyterian Women
Christie Jacobs
Dr. and Mrs. E. Forrest Jessee, Jr.
Christa Johnson
Michael Johnson
Emily Joseph
Alissa and Josh Keith
Sydnah Kingrea
Mr. and Mrs. Marcus Lesniak
Liberty Lodge, No. 95 A.F. & A.M.
Liberty University Debate Team
Elizabeth and Lloyd Lipscomb, III
Mr. Edward Marsh
Jim Meador
Mrs. Ryan Moody
Sharon Naylor
Mrs. Barbara W. Newby
Cynthia Orkin
Laurie Owen
Bruce Pearson
Mr. and Mrs. John Pettit
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Picardi
Nicole Plucker
Presbytery of the Peaks
Rita Ramos
Melissa Roach Stevens
Mrs. Evelyn M. Rollison
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Sonne
Ms. Dorothy Swain
Mr. and Mrs. John Torell
Tuscarora Presbyterian Church
Wardensville Presbyterian Church
Warrenton Presbyterian Church
West Creek Motors
Catherine Wilcher and John Parsell
Carla Williams
Peter M. Witt
Gretchen Wolfinger
Woodward Memorial Trust Fund
Worley Associates
Rhonda and Greg Wormser

Supporters ($1-$249)

Loretta Adank
Rebecca Ahluwalia
Ms. Amy E. Akaishi
Ramona Akins
Esther Alcindor
Josh Alcorn
Mr. and Mrs. Edward W. Alexander
Susan and Gregg Allen
Julia Allison
Stephanie Anastasio
Shea Anderson
Erika Andrews
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous Fund #206
Lauren Anderson
Sallie Anthony
Dr. Pat Aronson
Mr. E. W. Atkinson
Judy Aukward
Mr. Dick Bain
Ms. Antoinette Ballagh
Sharon Barcalow
Lindsay Bartlett
Susan and David Barney, Jr.
Rachel Baron
Louise Barr
Carla Barth
Stephanie Barton
Laren and Samuel Baum
Matthew Beam
Dr. Carrie Beaumont
Kathy Beck
Elizabeth-Reid Becker
Ms. Kimberly Bell
Mrs. Dora A. Bennett
Leigh Berkley
Bethany Presbyterian Women
Bethesda Presbyterian Church
Mr. and Mrs. Randolph Bevan
Dr. and Mrs. Walter B. Beverly
Vanessa Bhalla
Sheena Bibee
Mr. and Mrs. David B. Bice
Susan Billington
Mr. and Mrs. H. Allen Black, III
Mr. William Blackman
Jennifer Blair
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Blair
Lori and Rick Blankenship
Scott Blankinship
Blickenstaff & Associates
Mr. and Mrs. Mikael Blido
Scott Bloomfield
Amy Bonnette
Margaret Bowers
Bev Jordan and Nancy Bowles
Mrs. Pat Bower
Mrs. Kay Bowling
Ms. Sandra B. Boze
Nichole Bradley
Grace Branham
Natalija Branova
Alicia Braxton
Laurie Brizi
Mr. B. P. Brinkley Jr.
Patricia Brooking
Adam Brooks
Gary and Kathy Brooks
Melissa Brooks
David Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis D. Brown
Lydia Brown
Timothy Brown
Wanda Brown
John C. Brubaker, Jr.
Debbie Buchanan
Ms. Sheryl Bunnell
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Y. Burke
Colin Burton
Jenna Bushnell
Chistina Butler
Kathleen Butler
Johanna Calfee
Suzanne and Bo Calvert
Debbie Campbell
Jane Campbell
Sean Campbell
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Cardwell
Ryan Carey
Connie Carkuff
Meghan Carlson
Joe Carmany
Lisa Carpenter
Scott Carpenter
Elizabeth Carrington
Mrs. Hellen Carrington
Ms. Glenda Cash
Mary Bradley Cassada
Center Point Community Church
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Chalker
Jeanna Chapman
Charles Town Presbyterian Church
Dr. and Mrs. Robert L. Chase
Brian Chenault
Jennifer Marie Chojn
Wanda Chrisman
Melanie and Lynch Christian
Joshua Clark
Mrs. Martha Clark
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Clark
Carrie Cobb
Margaret Cobb
Faye Coleman
Anne Collins
Carol Conrad
Chris Conrad
Jeff Conrad
Heather Conway
Keith Cook
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Copelan
Chelsea Cosgrove
Dr. Timothy Courville and Dr. Joy Hilliard
Covenant Presbyterian Church
Ms. Nancy A. Craft
Mrs. Connie Crank
Shirley and Jim Creasey
Judy S. Creasy
Sally Curtis
Sara Cusack
Sarah Custer
Destiny Dagenhart
Mrs. Connie Dahlberg
Mr. and Mrs. Eric T. Dailey
Miriam Dakin
Sarah and Lyons Davidson
Donna Davis
Kelsey Davis
Patricia Davis
Mr. and Mrs. G. E. Dawson III
Kenneth Dawson
Mrs. Catherine de Long
Mary Winston Deacon
Rev. and Mrs. Nathan Dell
John Demarino
Pat and Dick Demars
Amanda Deroche
Deborah Destefano
DeWitt Crane Trust
Mitzi Dooley
Leslie Dorr
Donald Dougherty
Judith Duggan
Mr. William F. Dunbar, III
Nadine Dunton
Victoria Dyke
Georgellen Easter
Tammy Edens
Mrs. Crystal Edwards
Mr. William Elkins, Jr.
Sara Emerick
Anamy Engle
Susan Epling
Mary Erich
Connie Erikson
Jack Evans
Laura Evans
Linda Eveland
Randi Clare Ewing
David and Carol Faidley
Fairlawn Presbyterian Church
Mrs. Katherine B. Farmer
Dr. Elizabeth Farnsworth
Sandra Fazio
Ashley Fens
Austin Ferguson
Rae Finlayson
First Presbyterian Church of Collinsville
First Presbyterian Church of Emporia
First Presbyterian Church of Pulaski
Libby and Paul Fitzgerald
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Flynt
Mrs. Anne E. Foard
Mark Ford
Mr. and Mrs. John Fore
Forest Rotary Club
Irene Foster
Katrina Foster
Mary Grey Foster
Sara Foutz Harlor
Scott Francis
Sarah Franklin
Gail Freeman
Anne and Kriss Freeman
Lacey Freeman
Robin Frey
Jessica Fuller
Mr. Fred L. Gallagher, Jr.
Rev. James E. Gallagher, Jr.
Kelly and Drew Gaputis
Ms. Larkin Garbee
Garrett Garcia
Melissa Gaylor
Morgan Gaylor
Kaitlyn Genaway
Ms. Elizabeth Gerhard
Michael Gibson
Rhonda Gilbert
Kaleigh Giles
Allison Gillespie
Mrs. Sara M. Gilkey
James Gilliam
Mr. Ronald A. Gladle
Glasgow Presbyterian Church
Brian Goering
Wendy Golden
Allan and Sherri Goldman
Mr. Tom Gossler
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Gowen
Dr. and Mrs. Lou Graham
Janice Green
Cindy and Alan Greer
Cynthia Greer
Jerrett Grishaw
Mrs. Ellen Gross
Laurie Grosvenor
Jeremy Gustafson
Griselda Guzman
Laura Gwinnell
Kristi Haakenson Komro
Heather Hahn
Mrs. Doris P. Hailey
Crystal Halfkenny
Mr. G. Lukin Hall
Linda Hall
Seth Halsey
Justin Halsey
Claudia Hamel Mendoza
Katherine Hamilton
Danielle Hamlet
Tim Hammond
Jessica Hampey
Cheryl Handy
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Hardman, Jr.
Beth Hart
Zach Hartle
Elizabeth Harvey
Mr. James A. Harvey
Mr. Lawrence A. Hassler
Chrissie Hastoglis
Madilyn Hastoglis
Dr. and Mrs. Simon Hatin
Amelia Hawrysko
Maria Hayden
Zak Hayes
Hawkins Memorial Presbyterian Women
Mary Helen Coal Corporation
Sarah Hellewell
Eric Helm
Jessica Henderson
Brian Henschel
Ms. Lupe Hernandez
Mrs. Milissa Herrmann
Mr. Ronald P. Higgs
Ms. Meredith Hill
Ms. Jessica Hills
Phoebe Hoelker
Jean and Scott Hoffman
Shelley Holguin
Ellen Holland
Angela Holley Gregory
Heather Holmes
Scarlet Honeycutt
Kevin and Ann Hooper
Andrew Horseman
Ann Houghton
Dennis Howard
Margaret Howard
John and Virginia Hunt Memorial Fund
Cynthia Hunter
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Hurley
Denise Hutton
Pat and James Hylton, Sr.
Brian Irvin
Teresa Irving
Keith Jackson II
Peter Jacobsen
Mr. and Mrs. Ed James
Kelly Jennings
Anne Jillson
Shelly Johnson
Jordan Johnson
Mr. Mark A. Johnson
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew A. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Lucas Jones
Norah L. Jones
Sandra Jones
Cindy Joyner
Sara and George Joyner
Christopher Kellar
Christopher Kelly
Ms. Christine Kennedy
Charles Kerr
Elizabeth Kettinger
Melissa King
Sharon Kleiber
Jean Kloker
Holly Knight
Mark Koch
Maggie Koenig
Ashley Kohinke
Rick Krason
Lisa Krips
The Hon. and Mrs. Ross W. Krumm
Ryan Kulkarni
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ladd
Jason Lancaster
Kim Lane
Meaghan Lane
Roy Langdon
Andrea Lartey
Nic Lauten
Marty Laverty
Ms. Lillian P. Lawrence
Brittany Layne
Judy and Doug Lee
John Lemley
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley H. Levinson
Donna Lewis
Diana Garber and Duane Lidel
Mr. and Mrs. Emmett W. Lifsey
Dr. and Mrs. Robert S. Lockridge
Ron Loiselle
Tammy Love
Hannah Lowder
Barbara and Don Lucy
Jennifer Lully
Lynchburg Hillcats
Lynchburg Pediatrics
Kelley Macewen
Brenda Maggiora
Phillip Mahaffey
Ben Manley
Keith Mann
Sherry Manschot
Mrs. Arielou Marcy
Suzette Markland
Loretta Marshall
Ms. Virginia S. Marshall
Janice and. Kenneth Marston
Ryan Martin
Zachry Martin
Dale Matthews
Hutch Mauck
Jamie May
William Mayes
Julie and Andy Mays
Maysville Presbyterian Church
McAllister Memorial Presbyterian Church
Margaret McClellan
Justin McClure
Kathleen McCormac
Sandra McConnell
Max McCrary
Dina McCray
Curtis McDaniels
Chuck and Cindy McGinnis
Kara McGinniss
Janice McLaughlin
Chyrll McLaws
Mr. C. Milton McNatt
Mrs. Jackie Meador
James Meadows
Linda Meadows
Meaghan Meany
Sarah Merricks
Morgan Merritt
Sarah and Michael Mihalecz
Margie Miles
Sherry Miles
Jennifer Miller
Lisa Miller
Colleen Miller
J.D. Miller
Steven Miller
Mary Anne Mills
Penny and Chris Millson Martula
Nena Morgan
Lisa Myers
N. B. Handy Company
New Concord Presbyterian Women
Joanna Nicholas
Dorothy and Richard Niles
Philip and Brittany Minard
Mr. and Mrs. Jake Mitchell
Benjamin Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Martin J. Moore
Rita Moore
Sylvia Moore
Deborah Morris
Shirley M. Morris
Stephen and Kathy Morris
Mrs. Clementine G. Morrison
Kersten Morrison
Danner Morrison
Gwen Mosebrook
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Moses
Mrs. Arlene Mountford
Billy Mueller
Leigh Murray
New Store Presbyterian Church
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander Newmark
Melinda Newsom
Marsha and Danny Newton
Breanna Newyear
Carol Nibbelin
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Nichols
Halley Nicks
Donna Nixon
Charles Norton
Mena Nowlin
Trena and Osby Nowlin
Mr. and Mrs. Paul T. Nyden
Sophia Obertello
Kea H. Oboth
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Oliver
Daniela Olivo
Kristen and Mick O’Neill
Mary O’Reilly
Marcy Ownby
Tony Pace
Jerry Padgett
Cynthia Page
Kathy Park
Mrs. Lynnette H. Park
Mary Pascale
Rory Patterson
Jill Paul
Leslie and Kimball Payne, III
Schawn Penn Lee
Linda Pennington
Ronnie Perdue
Grace Petty
Patricia and Erik Petzing
Joe Piccolo
Daniel Phillips
Ms. Nicole Pierce
Greg Pierpoint
Lauren Pillow
Sarah Ploch
Mr. and Mrs. David Pociluyko
Dr. and Mrs. Alan M. Podosek
Barbara Pollock
Dr. John H. Pope, Jr.
Sarah Porter
Noah Potts
Catherine Powers
Stephen Preite
South Plains Presbyterian Women
Presbyterian Women of Bethesda/ McElwee
Presbyterian Women of the James
Presbyterian Women of the Peaks
Presbyterian Women of Yorkminster
Presbytery of the James
Kimberly Prewitt
Theobelle Prewitt
Sydney Price
Sarah Proctor
Pat and Reggie Pugh
Mrs. Linda R. Purdy
Dr. and Mrs. Dudley A. Raine, Jr.
Shereen Ramos
Harriet Rankin
Amber Rayborn
Jessica Raynor
Jahia Read
Holli Relyea
Holli Rice
Ms. Barbara Roan
Diana Roberts
Tabatha Robertson
James C. Robinson
Jennifer Robinson Guerin
Martha Roof
Raina Rosado
Ms. Deborah Rosenberger
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Roseveare II
Ryan Rosewell
Dustin Rosser
Lucrisha Roth
Joan Rowe
Carole M. Royer
Anne and David Royer
William Royer
Mikenna Rubilar
Mandy Rucker
Harry Rucker
Jane Ruehle
Janet Ruoff
Betsy Rupert
Rev. J. Kenneth Rush, Jr.
Andrea Rutledge
Olandria Sales
Christine Salgado
Arlette Sanders
Cindy Sanders
Carolyn Sarson
Kayla Sasser
Emily Saunders
Breanna Sawyer
Bruce and Lisa Schafer
Andrea Schaffer
Marianne Schatvet
Lisa Schenkel
Emma Schmidt
Hal Schmitt III
Susan Schroll
Johanna Schubert
Mr. and Mrs. Donald L. Schupp, Jr.
Eleanor Schwandt
Roberta Schwartz
Mrs. Linda Seaman
Second Presbyterian Church of Waynesboro
Jacob Seneca
John and Suzette Seuell
Lauren Seuell
Pauline Shatswell
Stephen Shields
Valerie Shinko
George and Linda Shirocky
Mary Shelby
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Shorter
Christina Sigmon
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Simpkins
David Simpson
Sheron Simpson
Shannon Sims
Tanya Sinurat
Andreas Smith
Autumn Smith
Don Smith
Katie Smith
Lisa Smith
Megan Smith
Pamela Smith
Tony Smith
Jean Smock
Alex Smythers
Erin Smythers
Hannah Snead
Sarah Sojka
Kathryn Sparhawk
Mrs. Jane Sprouse
Dr. and Mrs. Peter W. Squire
Mary Stakem
Kurt Stecher
Suzanna Stephenson
Emily Stilwell
Gerald Stinnette
Mr. and Mrs. John Strumpell
Jared Stuart
Kathleen Sullivan
Buster Sumrall
William Sweat
Elijah Swepston
Mr. and Mrs. Alfred Swicegood
Jennifer Talpesh
Mayeen Talukder
Mr. and Mrs. Quinn J. Tamm, Jr.
Carolina Tatom
Tiffany and Matt Tatom
Ashley Tatum
John K. Taylor
Ms. Katherine C. Taylor
Natalie Taylor
Tamera Taylor
Dianne Tenenbaum
Kathy Theiss
Third Presbyterian Church of Norfolk
Angela Thomas
Mr. Cliff Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Thomas
Dr. Thomas Thomas
Three Roads Brewing Co.
Jacqueline Tiller
Timber Ridge Baptist Church
Mr. and Mrs. M. E. Tinsley
Joanne Todd
Aaron Toddammon
Patty Torr
Janet Trent
Jerry and Rose Trepkowski
Natalie and Randall Trost Jr.
Joanne O. Tucker
Keeley Tuggle
Joe Turk
Kimberly Turner
Jason Tyree
Mr. and Mrs. Paul M. Ulmer
Unity In The Seven Hills
Ms. Frances S. Unruh
Don Van Ness
Jeremy Vandebogart
Karly Vanhorn
Villamont Presbyterian Church
Liz and Scott Wade
Melinda Wade
Mr. and Mrs. Charles P. Wales
Timothy Walker
Kevin Walsh
Debbie Walters
Dexter Walthall
Mr. and Mrs. Michael W. Ware
Mrs. Jessica B. Ward
Darrell Wargo
Jeff Wells and Mac Pence
Shirley Warren
Wade Warren
James Watson
Pam Watson
Mr. J.R. Webber
Jennifer Weeast
Robert Wegner
John Welker
Jason Wells
Jordan Wells
Jeremy and Jessica Welsh
Donnie West
Westminster Presbyterian Women
Timmie and Deborah White
Henry Whitehouse
Jeff Widmeyer
Martha Wiley
Edwin Williams
Nichole Williams
Ruth W. Williams
Mr. James D. Williamson III
Wendy Williamson
Dean and Maureen Wilson
Mrs. Martha G. Wilson
Jack Wimmer
Laura Winch
Bridget Winks
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Woessner
Kate Wolfe
Women of the Church
Women of Third Presbyterian Church
Bennett Wong
Deon Wood
Ms. Harriett E. Wood
Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Wood III
Stacie Wood
Jennie Woods
Cynthia Worsham
Mr. and Mrs. Henry L. Wyatt II
Kathryn Crowder Yarzebinski
Jill Yothers
Karen Young
Dana Younger
Samuel Zielke

Gifts in Kind

We are incredibly grateful to the many individuals and groups who generously donated their time and provided in-kind donations to make our work possible and have a greater impact. Thank you for your support!

Trustees' Council ($5,000+)

WTVR‑TV CBS 6

Benefactors' Society ($2,500+)

Ashley Kaufman
Ethan Navarro
Julie Radack
Jessica Rice
Heather Ware

Guardian Society ($1000+)

Atlantic Union Bank
Kerry Caswell
Karen Conner
Harmony Day Support
Innovative Healthcare Solutions
Heather Lane Brockwell
Liberty University Debate Team
Office of Economic Development & Tourism
Lesley Sanchez
SouthEastern Sign Company
Casey Vandergrift
Walmart Neighborhood Market #3605

Leaders ($500+)

Megen Bremmett
Mr. E. Todd Brown
Jen Cole
D.A. Swain Hauling
Jacqueline Guha
Moore & Giles, Inc.
Mrs. Beverly O’Brien
Pike Title
Seven Hills Dance Studio

Sustainers ($250+)

Chestnut Hill United Methodist Church
Kati Cruz
Ben Delaney
Stacey Felmlee
Caroline Fitzpatrick
Forest Dance Academy
Katherine Harper
Jennifer Hemke
Hill City Wood Art
James River Landscaping
Kaitlin Ahrens Photography
Magnolia Green Golf Club
Cindy McGinnis
Mechanicsville High School
Debra S. Morris
Avery Patterson
Morgan Pfaff
Rachel Pietsch
Randolph College SUPER ER Program
Shatoya Skotes
Jen Slightham
Southside Auto Sales
United Bank

Friends ($100+)

Amazement Square, Inc.
Sarah Anderson
The Baltimore Orioles
Bedford Christian Church
Vanessa Bhalla
Jessica Bookout
Eugenia Brown
Burger Bach
Francesca Callicotte
Casa Tezcal Mexican Restaurant
Cynthia Cash
Central Truck Works LLC
Chick fil A Wards Road
Cocky Rooster
Concentrix
Debbie Cook
Cooper’s Hawk
Delta Kappa Gamma Society
Discount Portable Restrooms & Septic Service
DJB Hospitality
Shannon Dove
Elizabeth Ewers
Chelsea Flowers
Esther Flygare
Flying Squirrels
Foster Fuels, Inc.
Jessica Fuller
Girl Scout Troop #134
Ms. Blake Givens
Ashley Graham
Kamaria Hayes
Connie Hensley
Hill City Donuts
Jessica Hills
Bianca Hubbard
Isabella’s Italian Trattoria
Island Shrimp Company
Mrs. Carolyn Jacques
Jersey Mike’s Subs of Central VA
Lawhorn Steele Oak Farm
Patricia Lawrence
Leesville Landscape Supplies
Liberty University
Lynchburg Community Action Group
Martin Auto and Truck
Erika McCarthy
Jim Meador
Lindsey Midkiff
Mission BBQ
Hallie and Kevin Moorman
Ms. Ivy Noel
O’Kelly’s
Skyler Olson
Kimberly Patel
Ashlyn Paulette
Deborah Rosenberger
Emily Sales
Seaquest
Joe Semonich
Lindsey Sharman
Spreads By Shonda
Jane Sprouse
Step by Step Early Learning Center
Jacki Stevens
Ashley Tatum
Tazza Ktichen
Stevie Jo Tibbetts
Tito’s Vodka
Julie Tompkins
Topgolf Richmond
Katie Tosi
University of Virginia
Virginia Infant & Toddler Specialist Network
Virginia Stage Company
Virginia Tech
Sarah Wiltshire
Washington Nationals
WIOA/ Workforce Development
Ginger Young

If we have omitted or incorrectly attributed your gift, please contact us at giving@humankind.org or 434-485-8123.

To partner with HumanKind through gifts and contributions, please contact
Angie Miller | Vice President, Development